DFP Header Code

Jump to main content
Sale Sharks

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Felix Tully, Harry Reeder, Olunwalayomi Phillips, Alfie Eaton, Will Riley, Ethan Quinn, Alex Howells, Jacob Reid, Charlie Warr, Oliver Thompson, Ethan Steward, Josh Whittle, Oliver Stubbs, Daniel Billington-Boetang, Maximus Nikou, Max Hastings, Charlie Wardle, Isaac Ogenyemi, Freedie Fallows, Harry Brown, Oliver McAleer, Billy Griffiths, James Miller, Joe Herbert, Harry Owens, Sam Murphy, Charles Morrison-Hughes, George Arnold, Will Martindale, James Guest, Hassan Irfan, Charlie Graydon, Will Plant, Edward Ford, Ben Motamed, Tom Crouch.

Monday 8th October: Assessment @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Alex Whaley, Conor McCausland, Harry Leech, Jacob Malkin, Ben Mason, Jack Paziuk, Dylan Allen, Iwan Baker, Marcus Barnes, George Hassall, George Johnson, Daniel Griffiths, James Roberts, Jacob Simmons, James Smith, Sam Thomas, Raef Watts, Max Lloyd, Joshua Lynch, Toby Ellis, Josh Morrey, Jay Pearson, Oliver Elliot, Rhys Baker, Will Clayton, Tom Cockburn, Adam Horrocks, Jack Roberts, Harry Wilson, Jacob Mitchell, Tom Whiteley, Ben McCall, Jim Cowan, Huw Davies.

Monday 8th October: Assessment @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Ben Applin, Jack Bailey, Charlie Bancroft, Ashley Barnes, Finley Beardsworth, Billy Bradshaw, Charlie Briscall, Michael Butler, Reefe Davies, Alex De Keyzer, Jack England, Rhys Fray, Ben Gilmore, James Hartill, Deklan Hodson, Daniel Hogarth, Tom Ryle, Jacob Aston O’Donovan, Frankie Sheriden, Charlie Hyde, Jude Lightfoot, Luke Minnet, Oliver O’Neil, Will Randles, Jude Smith, Ben Verbickas, Leo Zheng, Rorio Zheng, Jarrad Preistly-Bird, Jack Ellam, Ollie Hollins, Harrison Krippner, Ollie Larkin, Jack Whittaker, Louis Hutchinson, Varun Rai.

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ MMU. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Matthew Eaves, Liam Forshaw, Tom George, Jamie Grime, Henry Harper, Euan Haynes, Nyall Hensby, Lucas Iles, Joel Ireland, Aidan Lynch, Thomas Milner, Thomas Ainsworth, Jack Bennetta, Sam Bennetta, Jake Brice, Ben Campbell, Matthew Cope, Sam Crowther, Samuel Curley, Ben Dickinson, Ben Flanaghan-Sita, William Gibaut, Christian Brookes, Harry Knill, Tom Mills, Joshua Moore, Charlie Salt, Oliver Setchfield, Jayden Smith, Ben Wallace, Evan Williams, Sam Wilson, Thomas Mackowiak, Matty Gibson, Owen Gallagher, Thomas Connell, Ben Holmes, William Ashley-Taylor, Loui Bibby, Jack Brown, Anthony Chadaidi, Henry Dutton, Christian Johnstone.

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Tom Campbell, Ted Church, Roman Hoy, Harrison Carney, Charles Gillbanks, Owen Davies, Joe Finnegan, Sean Evans, Jacob Crummey, Brett Bailey, Anthony Hawksford, Adam Barton, Tony Fletcher, Joshua Murray, Josh McLean, Adam Milnes, Keenan Parr, Finley Hadfield, Patrick Jones, Kieran Kerr, Ryan Whittle, George May, Alfie Rourke, Ciaran Russell, Callum McHugh, Leo Snead, Gabe Parker, Daniel Wood, Matthew Noble, Callum Ledder, Oliver Morgan, Tom Parry, Theo Bradshaw, Kyle Atherton, Tom Lee, Harry Blyth, Robbie Edginton, Lewis Pringle, Ellis Causey, Daniel Taylor, Finley Heath.

Wednesday 10th October: Assessment @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-21:00.
Wednesday 31st October: Session 1 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 14th November: Session 2 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Wednesday 28th November: Session 3 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 12th December: Session 4 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Wednesday 9th January: Session 5 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 23rd January: Session 6 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 6th February: Session 7 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 20th February: Session 8 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Josh Abram, Scott Ballard, Chris Bell, Thomas Bosonnet, Max Boyd, Rory Michael Brooks, Harry Clayton, James Cole, Morgan Davies, Owen Davies, Ben Dobson, Matt Duncan, Nathan Evans, Eddie Abdelghafar, Charles Gray, Freedie Reader, Ryn Johnson, Oliver Keogh, Alex Lee, Lewis Mather, Harry Nanson, Jake Orme, Tobias Parkinson, Sam Peters, Isaac Quarry, Jake Rimmer, Ethan Rogers, Oliver Sealy, Connor Smith, Finley Squirrell, Lewis Trowse, Rowan Tweedale, Leo Valinakis, Alex Wake, Joe Wheeler, Jason Wilkinson, Tristian Woodman, Ben Hargreaves, Aaron Pope, Fin Williams, Oliver Hancox, Elias Carroll, Jack Capstick, Alfonso Garcia-Perez.

Wednesday 29th August: Assessment @ The Bowl. 1:00-2:30pm.
Monday 17th September: Session 1 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 8th October: Session 2 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 3 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 14th January: Session 5 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 11th February: Session 6 @ The Bowl. 19:15- 20:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 7 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 8th April: Session 8 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.

Connor Bassage, Patreece Bell, Will Bridson, Alex Butterworth, Rhys Byrne, Ross Christie, David Cowin, Toby Craig, Brandon Crellin, Leon Crowe, Jack Crowe, Thomas Curphey, Rian Gilbert, Ollie Harrison, Pheric Jansen, Alasdair Kelly, Ethan Kinrade, Lewis Kneale, Jamie Meggitt, Dylan Miller, Sam Morris, Will Mosely, Bradley Nichols, Tom Noble, Joshua Parker, William Parkes, Ted Pegge, James Read, James Reubens, Hal Sansbury, Ben Shaw, Tommy Skillicorn, Haydn Waddington, Joshua Walker, Kyle Watson, Jake Black, Ben Bloch, Ethan Burns, Simon Chadwick, Illiam Cowin, William Green, Oliver Harrison, Adam Holt, Sebastian James, William Kearns, Ethan Kermode, Loughlin Kirk, Antoni lechanski, Luke Lord, Callum McLoughlin, Ruairi McNally, Harry Mitchell, Thomas Moore, Adam Palmer, Jake Richmond, Mathew Sexton, Cameron Strickett-Morling, Harry Thompson, Jack Versluijs, Harri Wallis, Harry Whitehouse, Julien Wilson, Oliver Wylie, Toby Wylie, Shaun Zachorecki, Rhys Norman.

Shark Bites

Official Sale Sharks Newsletter

Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter