DFP Header Code

Jump to main content
U14

Monday 15th October: Assessment @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00- 19:30.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 9 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 25th March: Session 10 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 8th April: Session 11 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Stephen Anrobus, Henry Barlow, Archie Caldwell, Riley Capewell, Alex Causton, Keelan Clarke, Jack Clarke, Roan Cornwell, Toby Creed, Will Davenport, Will Day, Adam Deegan, Ben Digby, Kurtis Fisher, Bradley Gibbons, William Glendinning, Reece Gordon, Will Guy, Ben Hartill, Charlie Houghton, Will Jessop, Owen Jones, Sam Karnon-Swindells, Joe Nolan, Ashley Monroe, Josh Wilson, Ollie Jones, Toby Evans, Ollie Griffiths, Ryley Kiernan, Dominic Lee, Ted Macdougal, Josh Maskery, Tom Nolan, Tadgh O’Mahony, Connor Phoenix, Nathan Priest, Ethan Scott, Hamish Scott-Herron, Alex Senior, Oscar Stamper Clark, Finn Stephens, Cameron Stuart, Will Tomlinson, Adam Whalley, Jannik De Jong, Harrison Vant, Emilio Dellapina, Will Wooton, Sam Braddock, Henry Mitchell, Matt Abbott, Michael Harrison, Archie Lea, Martin Lloyd, Tom Scarlett, Sam Taylor, Jacob Mungai, Jordan Pepper, Luke Thomas.

Monday 15th October: Assessment @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00- 19:30.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 9 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 25th March: Session 10 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 8th April: Session 11 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Freddie Arista, Ted Arnold, Will Austin, Fletcher Bellinger, Charlie Bird, Josh Bolton, Leo Branch, Euan Brock, Will Burbedge, Alfie Carney, Tom Chetwood, Marcus Clapp, Evan Collins, Jacob Cousins, Ewan Dale, Callum Dale, Ben Ryan, Matthew Davisen, Luke Dillion, Robbie Duff, Jamir Farrall, Ben Fitzpatrick, Gabriel Ford, Archie Ford, Ollie Furnival, Dylan Gray, George Hall, Joe Hall, Ben Harding, Jack Harper, Tom Haynes, Jyon Hossenini, Ted Howarth, Sean Huston, Rhys James, Daniel Jerjomins, Ayman Ahmed, Dan Edwards, Bradley Thrikawala, Max Hanson, Harry Heskin, Jamie Walsh, Aden Campbell, Alfie Jones, Joseph Bradley, Matt King, Kaleb Le Gall, Chris Long, Theo Loots- Walker, Cathal Lynch, Josh MacAndrew, Tom Marray, Finnleigh Martin, Keenan Matthew, Jack McCabe, Sam McGivern, Daniel Millington, Finlay Mortimer, Hector Owen, Alex Parkinson, Charlie Percival, Woody Pochin, Daniel Poole, Charlie Probert, Oliver Pryce, Tom Richards, Tom Rofe, Conor Ainsworth, Jude Smear, Oliver Smith, Regan Stubbs, Nathan Travis, John Tudor, Josh Whalley, Scott Williams, Joe Yates, Charlie Davies, Charlie Nobel, Peter Day, Lewis Newns, George Plevin, Finn Collns, Matthew Corran, Jacob Mole, John Ralph.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Louis Jevon- Nicholson, Rowan Abbott, Oliver Adey, Robbie Allen, Theo Armstrong, Bruce Bailey, Daniel Barnes, Ethan Barrett, Will Barton, Archie Bateson, Jack Beaty, James Bell, Osca Bode-Hey, Joseph Boden, Bailey Bradley, Albert Bradshaw, Charles Bridgford, Edward Broadley, Harry Bromley, Sammy Brotherston, James Budd, Arthur Carol, Adam Case, Noah Chadwick, Josh Chalk, Michael Chan, Sam Charmer, Frank Chatterton, Chris Williams, Arlo Clare, Archie Close, Max Coates, Tom Coates, Miles Cooke, Max Davidson, Lewis Davies, Isaac Deans, Aidan Duffy, Harry Edmundson, Sam Fogarty, Freddie Forshaw, Sam Gater, Angus Grattan, Campbell Grattan, Edward Gray, Sam Gray, Matthew Griffin, Ben Grundy, Malachy Harley-Owens, Conor Harte, Charlie Hayton, Sam Heath, Harrison Heaton, Freddie Hill, Charlie Hodge, Isaac Povey, Toby Jones, lonan Kearney, James Ker, Matthew Leach, Ben Lewis, Tom Loveday, Oliver Lyons, Harrison Maddocks, Tom Manton, Eddie McDonald, Kane McLennan, Tom Metcalfe, Harvey Miller, Harrison Milner, Navid Mousavi, George Murphy, Adam Pennington, Jacob Pennington, Tom Plaut, Cameron Ratchfod, Noah Reaney, Daniel Robinson, Harry Robinson, Fin Rode, Dom Rode, Joe Rushton, Jamie Ryan, Dylan Sawyer, Sahil Sharma, Joe Sheridan, Huw Shipperlee, Tom Smith, Sam Spencer, Kieran Stubbins, Scott Swarbrick, Luis Tate, Pierce Thomson, Rory Tomlinson, Finlay Usher, Oliver Wakefield, Harvey Walker, Daniel Wassell, Finley Waterhouse, Will Morris, Tom Wilson, Hugo Wilson, Ryan Vigerstaff, Jack Berry.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ MMU. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Sam Abram, Ali Raees, Harry Allman, Logan Aspden, Caelan Atkinson, James Barwell, Cole Beard, Jamie Begg, Tom Bickley, Charlie Bleackley, Harry Boyle, Will Bradley, Ryan Burns, Charlie Burns, Jacob Button, Kian Bywater, Charlie Westwell, Bradley Chrimes, Joe Cihlar, Nathan Clare, Robert Cooper, Tyler Cooper, Jake Coupe, Ben Crabtree, George Cullin, Stanley Deakin, Jamie Death, Charlie Dickinson, James Doherty, Liam Dutton, Jack Edge, Jay Edward, Danny Fitzsimons, Rafferty Fletcher, Rueben Fox-Warbuton, Aaron Tonge, Scott Gillibrand, Chris Gillies, Josh Gordon, Max Gover, Thomas Grainey, Jack Greatbatch, Will Guerin, Cameron Hall, Will Hamer, Finlay Harper, Calvin Harper, Dominic Holden, Mitchell Holt, Louis Hopkins, George Hough, Lewis Hough, Lewis Howard, Adam Hulme, Euan James, Luke Jones, Hannan Kader, Jake Kelly, Thomas Kelly, Haydn Keogh, Ben Kershaw, Matthew Lomax, Azhar Makkan, Nathan Mazzatelli, Greg McEwan, Liam McGaw, Olly Mills, Jacob Mitchell, Oscar Mowatt, Cameron Mullowney Reynolds, Garrett Myers, Chris McConnell, James O’Connell, Andrew Walker, Adam Walker, Sami Nassar, Declan O’Loughlin, Ben Partington, Noah Philips, Aran Pomian, Dominic Potgieter, Will Rawlinson, Matthew Reed, Max Risby, Nathan Robinson, Charlie Sadler, Cameron Scanlon, Ahmed Shamir, Will Simmons, Mase Smith, Mac Smith, Luca Sotgiu, Ben Sunderland, James Tasker, Zak Taylor, Adam Tierney, Adrian Tompkins, Sam Turner, Kaiden Unsworth, Finlay Usher, Patrick Walsh, Jack Webb, Ben Whelan, Ben Will, Will Davenport, Owain Williams, Nicholas Wright, Harvey Wright, Noah Young, Gabriel Maguire, Eli Nixey-Patton.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Keiran Ainsworth, James Appleton, Reece Aspinall, James Bartlett, Ethan Bibby, Freddie Boardman, Daniel Bridge, Jamie Brown, Jack Carney, Ethan Chadwick, Luke Chapman, Max Cook, Harry Corless, Josh Covell, Zak Day-Johnson, Dylan Disley, Michael Downey, Luke Dunne, Quayle Finn, Roan Fortune, Luka Gafos, Morgan Gaskell, Lucas Goodman, Alex Grant, Rio Jack Hamlett-Hart, Ben Harris, Luke Hart, Ben Jackson, Danny Johnson, Alfie Jones, Harvey Keech, Joe Kelly, Aiden Kelly, Frank Hudson, Matteo McCurtin, Tom Rogers, Max Roberts, Ben Hodge, Dan Kirk, Jake Lawton, Darren Low, Toby Hunt, Charlie Marshall, Joshua Martland, Jake Mathers, Dominic McEvilly, Rhys McGarry, Will McVeigh, Jack Miller, Dan Molloy, Chris Morris, Hakeem Munns, Lloyd Oliver, Harry Owens, Jack Parry, Ben Quinn, Harry Reid, Jack Roberts, Alex Roberts, Daniel Rourke, Ed Sinclair, Michael Slater, Ben Smith, Noah Stephens, Jack Stirling, Euan Thomas, Christian Thompson, Josh Tyran, Janu Wewalwala, Bailey Williams, Ben Jones, Finbar Mulrooney, Dylan Keating, Connor Keane, Thomas Critchley, Harry Orger, Daniel Riley.

Wednesday 17th October: Assessment @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-21:00.
Wednesday 31st October: Session 1 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 14th November: Session 2 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Wednesday 28th November: Session 3 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 12th December: Session 4 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 9th January: Session 5 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 23rd January: Session 6 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 6th February: Session 7 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 20th February: Session 8 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 13th March: Session 9 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 27th March: Session 10 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 10th April: Session 11 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Josh Abson, James Armour, Max Barker, Oliver Barraclough, Raveen Bohm, Rory Briggs, Joel Carbert, Connor Carter, Sam Cockwill, Henri Cottam, Jacob Deacon, Daniel Donovan, Archie Dowds, Jack Downham, Zak Elderton, Josh Evans, Archie Farquhar, Ryan Fazackerley, Mathew Field, Connor Fletcher, Tom Foster, Arthur Fox, Freddie Jones, George Edwards, Cameron Grady, Will Greenwood, Joe Halliday, Charles Havard, Aiden Hayward, Henry Clifton, Will Jaridne, Charlie King, Conor Kyriakou, Jack Lightowler, Charlie Lochead, Joe Macadam, Harry Robinson, Daniel Bithell, Harry Robinson, Ben Hunt, Joe Turner, Joe Macadam, Theo Slater, Jack Machell, Luke Maduabuchi, Ben McGarvey, Tom Mcintyre, Angus Mcleod, Hayden Mills, Tristian Murphy, Jacob Murray, Will Newton, Tom Norfolk, Henry Nuttall, Andrew Parker, Sam Philips, Rory Pixton, Charlie Read, Troy Richmond, Rhys Sandoval-Roberts, Jack Sinfield, Dan Slawson, Stephen Shaun Edward, James Sutcliffe, Dylan Thompson, Theo Timmins, Blake Tonks, Sam Walton, Mason Ward, James Watmough, Archie Whittaker, Charles Wilkes, Matthew Wright, Marcus Yates, Isaac Marshall, Tom Wooler, Ben Uttley, Jack Uttley, Matas Zalieckas, Archie Douglas, Ellis Abrams, Cameron Brown, Will Duffy.

Wednesday 29th August: Assessment @ The Bowl. 10:00-11:30.
Monday 24th September: Session 1 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 15th October: Session 2 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 19th November: Session 3 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 17th December: Session 4 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 5 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 6 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 18th March: Session 7 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 15th April: Session 8 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Saturday 27th April: DPP Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

The following players are invited for assessment, following nomination or involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Orry Alder, Matthew Brew, Michael Broderick, Jacob Butler, Connor Cain, Joey Callow, Thomas Chadwick, Thomas Collister, Oliver Corkish, Charlie Cowin, Gonzalo Del Pino, Ben Dougherty, Jenson Eve, Benajmin Fox, Orrin Gell, Ben Gelling, George Graham, Euan Harmer, Carl Hartmann, David Hathazi, Jack Haywood, Aaron Hempsall, John Horne, Cormac Jeanneau, Stephen Jelly, Jamie Kelly, Daniel Kirk, Oscar Lace, Alex Le Moal, Joshua Leece, Leo McVicar, James Mitchell, Luca Moretta, Ivo Morrey, Callum Murray, Zachary Novak, Charlie Palmer, Luke Parry, Toby Poole-Wilson, Jamie Quaye, Tony Quinn, Joseph Quinn, George Read, Ben Roberts, Nathan Robson, Liam Savage, Matty Sexton, Sebastian Sgouraditis, Max Shirley, Finlo Sloane, Max Smollen, Jed Snell, Freddie Stevens, William Taylor, Patrick Venus, Ketar Walker, Kai Wannenburgh, Michael Webber, Tom Whitbread, David Williams, Regan Williams, Matthew Young, Tom Whitbread, James Weight, Ben Horton.

Shark Bites

Official Sale Sharks Newsletter

Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter