DFP Header Code

Jump to main content
U14

Monday 15th October: Assessment @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00- 19:30.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 9 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 25th March: Session 10 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 8th April: Session 11 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

Stephen Antrobus, Harry Bromley, Sammy Brotherson, Archie Caldwell, Keelan Clarke, Will Davenport, Will Day, Adam Deegan, Emilio Dellapina, Rhys Dixon, Kurtis Fisher, Will Glendinning, Will Guy, Ben Hartill, Owen Jones, James Kendall, Ryley Kiernan, Taigh O’Mahoney, James Ker, Archie Lea, Dominic Lea, Ted MacDougal, Josh Maskery, Alex Mukherjee, Jacob Sinclair Mungai, Tim Nolan, Jordan Pepper, Charlie Percival, Nathan Priest, Thomas Scarlett, Ethan Scott, Hamish Scott-Herron, Alexander Senior, Cameron Stuart, Luke Thomas, Will Tomlinson, Adam Whalley, Henry Barlow, Ashley Monroe, Joe Nolan, Joe Nolan.

Monday 15th October: Assessment @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00- 19:30.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-19:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 9 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 25th March: Session 10 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 8th April: Session 11 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

Ayman Ahmed, Conor Ainsworth, Freddie Arista, Ed Arnold, Will Austin, Joe Bradley, Euan Brock, Will Burbedge, Alfie Carney, Marcus Clapp, Finn Collins, Charlie Davies, Louis Jones, Archie Ford, Ollie Furnival, Tom Haynes, Rhys James, Kaleb LeGall, Cathal Lynch, Josh McAndrew, Tom Marray, Sam McGivern, Josh Whalley, Finlay Mortimer, Gabriel Ford, Ben Ryan, Harry Heskin, Oliver Pryce, Scott Williams, Theo Loots Walker, Alfie Jones, Woody Pochin, Oliver Smith, Daniel Poole, Alex Parkinson, Regan Stubbs.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 11th May: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

Sam Fogarty, Freddie Forshaw, Charlie Hayton, Sam Heath, Haydn Keogh, Edward Hodgson, Elliot Johnson, Toby Jones, Lonan Kearney, Edward Kesteven, Tom Manton, Kane McLennan, Tom Metcalfe, Harrison Milner, George Murphy, Tom Amanuel, Ethan Barrett, Bailey Bradley, Edward Broadley, Josh Chalk, Archie Close, Max Davidson, Tom Wilson, Navid Mousai, Harvey Miller, Harry Robinson, Rowan Abbott, Dom Rode, Adam Pennington, Noah Reaney, Theo Armstrong, Dermot Welch, Jamie Ryan, Fred Hill, Tom Patterson, Will Barton, Bruce Bailey, Lewis Davies, Albert Bradshaw, James Budd, Fin Rode, Daniel Robinson, Joe Sheridan, Oliver Wakefield, Cameron Ratchford, Frank Chatterton, Sam Braddock, Miles Cooke, Michael Harrison, Josh Wilson, Will Wooton, Isaac Deans.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ MMU. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ MMU. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

Ben Sunderland, Adam Tierney, Adrian Tompkins, Aaron Tonge, Kaiden Unsworth, Patrick Walsh, Ben Whelan, Ben Will, Owain Williams, Harvey Wright, Conor McNally, Jacob Jackson, Ollie Van Der Ploeg, Harrison Kelly, Ryan Corbett, Jack Farrimond, Charlie Westwell, Calum Harper, Jake Kelly, Thomas Kelly, Gabriel Maguire, Oscar Mowatt, Garrett Myers, Ben Partington, Dominic Potgieter, Matthew Reed, Cameron Scanlon, Will Simmons, Mase Smith, Mac Smith, Bradley Chrimes, Logan Aspden, Caelan Atkinson, Will Bradley, Jacob Button, Nathan Clare, Ben Crabtree, Charlie Dickinson, Jack Edge, Jay Edwards, Danny Fitzsimons, Josh Gordon, Max Gover, Thomas Grainey, Will Guerin, Alex Blake, Ben Tyrer, Johnny Hanson.

Friday 19th October: Assessment @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-19:30.
Friday 15th March: Session 9 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 29th March: Session 10 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 12th April: Session 11 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

Keiran Ainsworth, James Appleton, James Bartlett, Ethan Bibby, Callum Birtle, Freddie Boardman, Jack Carney, Ethan Chadwick, Luke Chapman, Max Cook, Harry Corless, Josh Covell, Thomas Critchley, Dylan Disley, Luke Dunne, Luka Gafos, Rio Jack Hamlett Hart, Ben Harris, Luke Hart, Oliver Henry, Frank Hudson, Danny Johnson, Alfie Jones, Connor Keane, Aiden Kelly, Louis Callow, Darren Low, Toby Lunt, Cathal Lynch, Jake Mathers, William McVeigh, Christopher Morris, Lloyd Oliver, Ben Quinn, Jack Roberts, Alex Roberts, Tom Rogers, Daniel Rourke, Michael Slater, Ben Smith, Noah Stephens, Jack Stirling, Joshua Tynan, Bailey Williams, Ben Jackson, Reece Aspinall.

Wednesday 17th October: Assessment @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-21:00.
Wednesday 31st October: Session 1 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 14th November: Session 2 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Wednesday 28th November: Session 3 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 12th December: Session 4 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 9th January: Session 5 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 23rd January: Session 6 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 6th February: Session 7 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 20th February: Session 8 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-19:30.
Wednesday 13th March: Session 9 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 27th March: Session 10 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 10th April: Session 11 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Saturday 4th May: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough. 12:00-16:00.

Luke Maduabuchi, Archie Douglas, Arthur Fox, Archie Farquhar, Josh Stirrup, Archie Dowds, Henry Cottam, Joshua Evans, Sam Cockwell, Juan Pablo- Gutierrez, Freddie Jones, Cameron Brown, Tom Foster, Matthew Field, George Edwards, Charlie Lockhead, Cameron Grady, Henry Nuttall, Thomas McIntyre, Isaac Marshall, Haydn Mills, Jack Machell, Jacob Murray, Angus McLeaod, Charlie Reed, Will Greenwood, Alex Fox, Will Jardine, Tristian Murphy, Ben McBarvey, Aiden Hayward, Matt Wright, Jack Lightowler, Charlie Havard, Troy Richmond, Jack Uttley, James Watmough, Max Rowe, Hayden Milss, Theo Timmins, Daniel Slawson, Archie Whittaker, Freddie Whitfield, Tyson Pollard, Jack Roberts, Blake Tonks, Marcus Yates, Harry Robinson, James Sutcliffe, Joe Macadam.

Wednesday 29th August: Assessment @ The Bowl. 10:00-11:30.
Monday 24th September: Session 1 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 15th October: Session 2 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 19th November: Session 3 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 17th December: Session 4 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 21st January: Session 5 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 18th February: Session 6 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 18th March: Session 7 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 15th April: Session 8 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Saturday 27th April: DPP Festival @ Carrington. 12:00-16:00.

Matthew Brew, Michael Broderick, Jacob Butler, Tom Chadwick, Tom Collister, Oliver Corkish, Gonzalo Del Pino, Ben Fox, Ben Gelling, Euan Harmer, Carl Hartmann, Aaron Hempsall, Cormac Jeanneau, Oscar Lace, Alex Le Moal, Josh Leece, Leo McVicar, James Mitchell, Luca Moretta, Ivo Morrey, Callum Murray, Zachary Novak, Toby Poole-Wilson, Jamie Quaye, Tony Quinn, Joe Quinn, Nathan Robson, Liam Savage, Ben Sinclair, Seb Sgouraditis, Jed Snell, Will Taylor, Patrick Venus, Ketar Walker, Kai Wannenburgh, James Weight, Michael Webber, Tom Whitbread, Matthew Young, Luke Parry.

Shark Bites

Official Sale Sharks Newsletter

Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter