DFP Header Code

Jump to main content
Sale Sharks

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ Cheadle Hulme. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Cheadle Hulme. 19:30-21:00.

Please find assessment times below. For the assessment session players will need to arrive at the venue 10 minutes before their session is due to begin and bring appropriate playing kit. Following the session, players selected for the programme will be posted on the website and appropriate information distributed via email. Please note that playing groups will only be posted once all assessment sessions for the age grade have been completed.

Assessment Session. 6:00-7:30pm.

Daniel Billington-Boateng, Harry Brown, Jimmy Burling, Elisha Cecil, Tom Crouch, Ewan Curran, Alfie Eaton, Freddie Fallows, Fred Gray, Charlie Graydon, Billy Griffiths, James Guest, Marcus Hardman, Max Hastings, Jake Hawtin, Joe Herbert, Theo Hill, Alex Howells, Hassam Irfan, Oliver Jackson, Juan Chung, Charlie Mallinder, Will Martindale, Ollie McAleer, James Miller, Charles Morrison-Hughes.

Assessment Session. 7:30-9:00pm.

Ben Motamed, Sam Murphy, Maximum Nikou, Isaac Ogunyemi, Harry Owens, Oluwalayomi Philips, Will Plant, Ethan Quinn, Mo Rahman, Harry Reeder, Jacob Reid, Ben Roche, Dylan Smith-Johnson, Ethan Steward, Oliver Stubbs, Ollie Thompson, Oluwatimilehin Tomoloju, Felix Tully, Ben Unwin, Charlie Warr, Josh Whittle, Tom Wildman, Aaron Willis, Jude Wright, Oscar Daniel Sims, Billy Hayward, Edward Ford.

Monday 8th October: Assessment @ Caldy RFC. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Caldy RFC. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.

Thank you to all players whom attended the recent assessment sessions. Please find a list of players below invited to the DPP sessions:

Zack Astbury, Joel Ashton, David Barker, Will Clayton, Tom Cockburn, Jim Cowan, Joshua Cullen, Huw Davies, Toby Elkerton, Oliver Elliot, Toby Ellis, George Hassall, James Holmes, Adam Horrocks, Alex Fraser, Abraham Kamber, Oliver Last, Harry Leech, Will Leonard, Ben Mason, Jacob Mitchell, Josh Morrey, Rian O’Malley, Gabe Pierre Louis, Jack Roberts, James Roberts, Jacob Simmons, Oscar Walsh, Harry Warburton, Raef Watts, James Priestman.

Monday 8th October: Assessment @ Reaseheath College. 18:00-21:00.
Monday 29th October: Session 1 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 12th November: Session 2 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 26th November: Session 3 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Thursday 3rd January: DPP Cheshire Festival @ Cheadle Hulme. 10:00-16:00.
Monday 7th January: Session 5 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 21st January: Session 6 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 4th February: Session 7 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.
Monday 18th February: Session 8 @ Reaseheath College. 19:30-21:00.

Thank you to all players whom attended the recent assessment sessions. Please find a list of players below invited to the DPP sessions:

Jacob Aston O’Donovan, Jack Bailey, Finley Beardsworth, Charlie Briscall, Michael Butler, Oliver Daniels, Reefe Davies, Alex De Keyzer, Edward Dobbs, Jack England, Ben Gilmore, Deklan Hodson, Jack Oakes, Jamie Howman, Louis Hutchinson, Charlie Hyde, Riley Surplice, Matthew Hope, James Hartill, Harrison Krippner, Rhys Fray, Sohiel Kakaie, Jack Higgins, Nathan Lang, Ollie Larkin, Jude Lightfoot, Fergus MacKinnon, Daniel Marquand, Luke Minnet, Dan Moulton, Oliver O’Neill, Varun Rai, Frankie Sheridan, Jude Smith, Tom Ryle, Ben Verbickas, Tom Vitta, Jack Whittaker, Leo Zheng, Rorio Zheng, Jack Ellam, Ollie Hancox, Fin Williams.

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ MMU. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ MMU. 19:30-21:00.

Please find assessment times below. For the assessment session players will need to arrive at the venue 10 minutes before their session is due to begin and bring appropriate playing kit. Following the session, players selected for the programme will be posted on the website and appropriate information distributed via email. Please note that playing groups will only be posted once all assessment sessions for the age grade have been completed.

Assessment Session. 6:00-7:30pm.

Thomas Ainsworth, James Ashley, William Ashley-Taylor, Nathan Bell, Jack Bennetta, Sam Bennetta, Dan Birley, Ieuan Bissell, Jake Brice, Christian Brookes, Jack Brown, Jake Busby, Ben Campbell, Athony Chadaidi, Lewis Colbourne, Thomas Connell, Dan Cooke, Matthew Cope, Sam Crowther, Sam Curley, Max Davies, Ben Dickinson, Henry Dutton, Jonathan Dutton, Matthew Eaves, Callum Fagan, Liam Forshaw, Maximus Forte, James Foy, Gabriel Hogan, Ben Russon.

Assessment Session. 7:30-9:00pm.

Owen Gallagher, Cameron Garner-Jones, Tom George, William Gibaut, Ellie Greenaway, Jamie Grime, Jacob Hadfield, Sam Haige, Henry Harper, Sameer Hassan, Euan Haynes, George Henderson, Nyall Hensby, Ben Holmes, James Houghton, Luke Houston, Lucas Iles, Joel Ireland, Christian Johnston, Harry Knill, George Kooper, Seth Elach, Harry Leaver, James Legg, Aidan Lynch, Saul Lyons, Thomas Mackowiak, Louis Maltby, Lewis McMahon, Aidan James.

Session 1. 7:30-9:00pm.

Louie Meates, Tom Mills, Alex Mills, Thomas Milner, Joshua Moore, Conor Moss, Sebastian Perez-Luna, Andrew Pillier, Ethan Ranson, Tom Reed, Lucas Reynolds, Harvey Ruseell, Charlie Salt, Oliver Setchfield, Jayden Smith, Harry Stevens, Sylan Swales, Billy Thorpe, Harun Tokmak, Jo Tolan, Benji Wagman, Levi Waite, Ben Wallace, Macawley Williams-Reed, Sam Wilson, Fabian Wilson, Simeon Wood, Marshall Yates, Henry Beeston, Jake Barlow, Luke Houghton, Harry Bentham, Ben Flanagan-Sita.

Friday 12th October: Assessment @ Ruskin Drive. 18:00-21:00.
Friday 2nd November: Session 1 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 16th November: Session 2 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 30th November: Session 3 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 14th December: Session 4 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Friday 11th January: Session 5 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 25th January: Session 6 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 8th February: Session 7 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.
Friday 22nd February: Session 8 @ Ruskin Drive. 19:30-21:00.

Thank you to all players whom attended the recent assessment sessions. Please find a list of players below invited to the DPP sessions:

Brett Bailey, Matthew Barlow, Theo Bishop, Jack Barton, Harry Blyth, Theo Bradshaw, Tom Campbell, Harrison Carney, Ellis Causey, Ted Church, James Hawkins, Jacob Crummey, Owen Davies, Toby Lee Dunne, Tony Fletcher, Matthew Foster, Ben Gillman, Kristian Golding, Finley Hadfield, Harvey Hill, Roman Hoy, Patrick Jones, Keiran Kerr, Tom Lee, George May, Callum McHugh, Josh McClean, Adam Milnes, Alfie Monaghan, Josef Mosson, Joshua Murray, Charlie Newton, Matthew Noble, Gabriel Parker, Keegan Parr, Harry Penketh, Oliver Roper, Alfie Rourke, Callum Smith, Daniel Wood, Joe Roldaan.

Wednesday 10th October: Assessment @ Preston Grasshoppers. 18:00-21:00.
Wednesday 31st October: Session 1 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 14th November: Session 2 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Wednesday 28th November: Session 3 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 12th December: Session 4 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 2nd January: DPP Lancashire Festival @ Myerscough College. 10:00-16:00.
Wednesday 9th January: Session 5 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 23rd January: Session 6 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 6th February: Session 7 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.
Wednesday 20th February: Session 8 @ Preston Grasshoppers. 19:30-21:00.

Thank you to all players whom attended the recent assessment sessions. Please find a list of players below invited to the DPP sessions:

Eddie Abdelghafar, Harry Anchor, James Bonia, Rory Brooks, Elias Carroll, Oskar Chadderton, Harry Clayton, James Cole, Jake Cranswick, Matt Duncan, Eddie Gill, Nathan Evans, Alex Fowler, Alfonso Garcia-Perez, Hugo Garrett, Leon Hodson, Freddie Holt-Gregson, Alex Lee, Lewis Mather, Harry McDermott, Regan McShane, Jake Merrick, Toby Merrick, Harry Nanson, Mark Needham, Jake Orme, Tobias Parkinson, Sam Peters, Aaron Pope, Ben Price, Isaac Quarry, Freddie Reader, Jake Rimmer, Ethan Rogers, Connor Smith, Matt Smith, Filip Stuchlik, Rowan Tweedale, Leo Valinakis, Alex Wake, Finlay Walsh, Alex Whitfield, Tristian Woodman.

Wednesday 29th August: Assessment @ The Bowl. 1:00-2:30pm.
Monday 17th September: Session 1 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 8th October: Session 2 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 12th November: Session 3 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 10th December: Session 4 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 14th January: Session 5 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 11th February: Session 6 @ The Bowl. 19:15- 20:30.
Monday 11th March: Session 7 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 8th April: Session 8 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.

Connor Bassage, Patreece Bell, Will Bridson, Alex Butterworth, Rhys Byrne, Ross Christie, David Cowin, Toby Craig, Brandon Crellin, Leon Crowe, Jack Crowe, Thomas Curphey, Rian Gilbert, Ollie Harrison, Pheric Jansen, Alasdair Kelly, Ethan Kinrade, Lewis Kneale, Jamie Meggitt, Dylan Miller, Sam Morris, Will Mosely, Bradley Nichols, Tom Noble, Joshua Parker, William Parkes, Ted Pegge, James Read, James Reubens, Hal Sansbury, Ben Shaw, Tommy Skillicorn, Haydn Waddington, Joshua Walker, Kyle Watson, Jake Black, Ben Bloch, Ethan Burns, Simon Chadwick, Illiam Cowin, William Green, Oliver Harrison, Adam Holt, Sebastian James, William Kearns, Ethan Kermode, Loughlin Kirk, Antoni lechanski, Luke Lord, Callum McLoughlin, Ruairi McNally, Harry Mitchell, Thomas Moore, Adam Palmer, Jake Richmond, Mathew Sexton, Cameron Strickett-Morling, Harry Thompson, Jack Versluijs, Harri Wallis, Harry Whitehouse, Julien Wilson, Oliver Wylie, Toby Wylie, Shaun Zachorecki, Rhys Norman.

Shark Bites

Official Sale Sharks Newsletter

Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter