DFP Header Code

Jump to main content
U16

Sunday 7th October: Assessment @ Carrington. 13:00-17:00.
Monday 22nd October: Session 1 @ St Ambrose College. 17:00-19:00.
Monday 5th November: Session 2 @ St Ambrose College. 17:00-19:00.
Monday 19th November. Session 3 @ St Ambrose College. 17:00-19:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Monday 3rd December: Session 4 @ St Ambrose College. 17:00-19:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Zak Walsh, Neo Ivanovich, Cameron Dow, Carl Droy, Rory Duffy, Will Frost, Toby Allen, Tom Archer, Ben Kersh, Rory Kinrade, Alfie Mier, Curtis Moseley, Seb Murphy, Edan Welch, Joseph Whittle, Andrew Hill, George Hodkinson, William Woodside, Marcus Naidoo, Joseph O’Donnell, Sam Nuttall, Seb Page, Oscar Pinder, Sam Rushton, David Van De Linde, Louis Gindell, Will Smith, Will Davies, Chester Bowden, James Haywood, Joe Ward, Hayden Heath, Sam Brown, Harry Morgan, Panashe Munaiwa, Josh Taylor, Callum O’Neill, Harvey Hancox, Harry Hopwood, Isaac Hardistry, Sam Croft, Thomas Gow, Alex Griffiths, Liam Burgess, Max Christian, Matthew Harrop, Jake Astley, James Bladon, Ollie Hill, Will Robinson, Corbyn Rainbow-Hardman, Thomas Scott, Thomas Owen, Theodore Reddy, James Outtram, Josh Sutton, Harry Walker, Lucas Jackson, Sam Wilkie, David Jones, George Jarman, Fintan Lynch, Dan Swainston, Max Jones, Ben Mapp, Tristian Brady, Joe Wood, Ben Keating, Muhammed Ali, Harrison Baty, Daniel Baynes, Marcus Blake, Aaron Briscall, Adam Cabble, Alex Campbell, Isaac Chennells, Ben Copeland, Jamie Crampton, Patrick Flannery, Callum Grassby, Matthieu Hilton, Charlie Hughes, Will Hull, James Stride, Thomas Manaton, Louis Mckie, Ruaridh Morgan, Tom Morgan, Joe Whittingham, Charles Norbury, Ky Pass, Josh Paynter, Ben Polec, Mark Ravenscroft, Thomas Richardson, Daniel Smith, Joe Taylor, Sam Vale, Sam Wadsworth, Isaac Wilding, Andrew Williams, Harvey Steed.

Sunday 7th October: Assessment @ Myerscough. 13:00-17:00.
Wednesday 24th October: Session 1 @ Carrington. 18:00-20:00.
Wednesday 7th November: Session 2 @ Carrington. 18:00-20:00.
Wednesday 21st November: DPP Parents Evening @ AJ Bell. 19:00-21:00.
Friday 23rd November: Session 3 @ Carrington. 18:00-20:00.
Wednesday 5th December: Session 4 @ Carrington. 18:00-20:00.

The following players are invited to assessment following involvement in the programme during 2017-18:

Paul Stringer, Jayden Carolan, Leo Brookfield-Paul, Chris Harrison, Harvey Lee-Keeley, Jay Christy, Robert Hannan, Bec O’Malley, James Harris, Lewis Crossley-Cummins, Daniel Evans, Joel Cunniffe, Ethan Hofton, Luke Connelly, Jack Aighton, Finley Brackett, Charles Brecknell, James Gordon, Hayden Clayton, Daniel Taylor, Lewis Picton, Joe Murphy, Joe Molloy, Tom Roach, Oliver White, Piers Skeels-Caldwell, Adam Stowell, Mike Los, Jack Martin, Alex Judd, Luke Roche, David Mills, Saad Amjad, Charlie Sutcliffe, Sam Bealing, Dan Bentham, Sean Carragher, Ben Loughane, Dan Xiberras, Ben Sheils, Toby Brannan, Ethan Hulme, Finn Brown, Huw Evans, Matthew Banlin, Tom Crompton, Dylan Hartley, Ben Gill, Kristian Gibson, Lucas Lloyd, Zach Earnshaw, Will Saunderson, Luke Townsend, Ruari Wilson, Joss Parker, Keiran Rennox, Dasos Papakyriacou, Tom Mitchell, Samson Price, Lucas Macadam, Tom Scully, Dylan Ross, James O’Sullivan, Sam Snead, Charlie Watts, Jair Silva, Harvey Best, Ben Jones, Ciaran Armstrong, Ben Maitland, Alfie McCaughrean, Lewis Bates, Spencer Beattie, Tom Bickerstaffe, Tom Bolton, Luke Brocklehurst, Liam Bythell, Ben Cable, Max Crellin, Lloyd Cropper, Declan Dutton, Ben Gaskell, Mitchell Gorse, Patrick Hills, Jamie Hindle, James Hunt, Will Jones, Sam Latimer, Kieran Lyons, George Melling, George Morgan, Harry Morrison, Jack Moynihan, Kieren Ngu, Jake Orme, Jake Parkinson, Toby Pye, Toby Richards, Bram Richmond, Thomas Rocco, Luca Sempers, Connor Shelliker, Luc Slater, Josh Smith, Keiran Todd, David Washbourne, Owen Williams, Adam Wilson, Nathan Page.

Wednesday 29th August: Assessment @ The Bowl. 3pm-4:30pm.
Monday 1st October: Session 1 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 5th November: Session 2 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 3rd December: Session 3 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 7th January: Session 4 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 4th February: Session 5 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 4th March: Session 6 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.
Monday 1st April: Session 7 @ The Bowl. 19:15-20:30.

Ethan Audsley, Josh Blackburn, Lewis Bridson, Simon Chadwick, Thomas Coleman, Louis Dean, Ben Del Pino, John Dutnall, Conor Garland, Leighton Ginty, Josh Glover, Percy Hampton, Ben Holligan, Jamie Hopwood, Brendan Kelly, Jonny Kelsey, Alex Lace, Craig Martin, Kyle Martin, Jacob Meechan, Sam Morris, Keiran Nguyen, Lewis Ollier, Jack Shimmin, Grant Skeoch, Callum Smith, Harry Swayne, William Taisia, Harry Thompson, Harry Whitehouse, Oliver Williams.

Shark Bites

Official Sale Sharks Newsletter

Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter
Sign up to Sale Sharks' newsletter